Results from the 500 Meter Challenge

500 meter challenge

Women's Lt. Wt.
Place Name School Time
1st Devon Greenwich 1:56.0
2nd Liz Ryan FDR 1:59.1
3rd Tie Morgan Haman St. Johns 2:02.0
3rd Tie Schlusser Wappingers 2:02.0
5th Anamai Taylor Snen 2:15.0
Women's Hy. Wt.
Place Name School Time
1st Melissa Mende NYU 2:05.0
Men's Novice
Place Name School Time
1st Christopher Dominquez Greenwich 2:28.0
Men's Lt. Wt.
Place Name School Time
1st Dylan Mortman PNRA/Mercer 1:35.6
2nd Toni V. GMS 1:40.0
3rd Burger SHS 1:42.0
4th Andrew Longalis New Canaan 1:43.7
5th Philip Bogdenoi New Canaan 1:44.9
6thTie Dylan Reim PNRA/Mercer 1:45.6
6thTie Melby B/A-B 1:45.6
8th H Montani Iona Prep 1:47.4
9th Robert Petti Fordham 1:49.2
10th Jeremy Lakin NYU 1:50.0
11th Lona Donado GMS 1:50.6
12th John Mooney Fordham 1:51.3
13th Fish Greenwich 1:54.1
Men's Hy. Wt.
Place Name School Time
1st Bennett Stahl SRA 1:31.0
2nd Ben V. Burnt 1:39.9
3rd A.S.D. FM 1:40.0
4th Chris W. SoNo 1:41.7
Men's Hy. Wt. Adaptive
Place Name School Time
1st Syd Lea   2:26.0
Women's Lt. Wt.
Place Name School Time
1st Kirsten Corssen   1:59.0
2nd Emma Arlington 2:03.0
3rd Hannah Salzberg NYU 2:24.0
Women's Hy. Wt.
Place Name School Time
1st Summer Arlington 2:08.0
Women's Lt. Wt. Pairs
Place Name School Time
1st Kate & Lynn Nardin 2:09.0
2nd Gracie & Noirie OLMA 2:19.0
3rd Erin & Bessie OLMA 2:23.0
4th Nardin #1 Nardin 2:24.0
5th Summer & Abbey Arlington 2:25.0
Women's Hy. Wt. Pairs
Place Name School Time
1st Nicole & Abbey Arlington 1:59.0
Men's Lt. Wt.
Place Name School Time
1st Bill O'Neill   1:41.0
2nd Chris   1:44.0
3rd Tie Juan RNY 1:48.0
3rd Tie Eric   1:48.0
5th Ryan Mayer   1:51.0
6th Jackson Huntington 2:02.0
Men's Lt. Wt. Pairs
Place Name School Time
1st Nick & Derek Huntington 1:53.0
Men's Hy. Wt.
Place Name School Time
1st Sam B Liverpool 1:34.9
2nd Garrett Clarke Liverpool 1:35.1
3rd Tie Neil Tompkins FDR 1:37.0
3rd Tie Tyler Schroeder Arlington 1:37.0
5th Devin Menget   1:47.0
Men's Hy. Wt. Pairs
Place Name School Time
1st Tyler & John Arlington 1:52.0
Coed Hy. Wt. - 3
Place Name School Time
1st John O' & Cam  Megan McQuaid 1:46.0
Women's Lt. Wt. Pairs
Place Name School Time
1st Olga & Bailey   2:01.0
Women's Hy. Wt. -2
Place Name School Time
1st Maryanne & Holli J R Mastern HS 2:03.1
Men's & Women's Lt. Wt.
Place Name School Time
1st Dani & Dan FPHS 2:01.5
Men's Novice Cox
Place Name School Time
1st Pat Reily Demartha 1:55.0
2nd Dylan Galimi DBP 1:55.8
3rd PJ Walsh   2:01.2
4th Egan O'Brien Demartha 2:18.0
Men's Novice Single
Place Name School Time
1st Danial Brennan Shiply 1:45.0
Men's Novice - 2
Place Name School Time
1st Frosh Lwt Team CBA 1:45.0
Men's Lt. Wt.
Place Name School Time
1st Frank Marricone Father Judge 1:40.0
2nd Reed Kaprelian Walt Witman HS 1:41.0
3rd Kyle Walter Walt Witman HS 1:41.2
4th Michale McInnis Woodbridge 1:41.6
5th Colin George Haddenfield 1:41.9
6th Zach Misleh Demartha 1:44.0
7th Adrian Wong-Valle Bethesda Chevy Chase 1:47.7
8th Grant B WT Woodson 1:49.2
9th Christain Wilkehr Fairfield Prep 1:50.6
10th Josh Perez   1:51.6
Men's Hy. Wt.
Place Name School Time
1st Ryan O'Rouke Lawrencevile 1:26.5
2nd Bradford Taylor Lawrencevile 1:29.4
3rd Josh Kuzo Carlisle 1:32.7
4th Thomas Bonnano FPHS 1:33.8
5th Adal Santana Woodbridge 1:39.6
6th Tie Sam Maher Collingswood 1:41.0
6th Tie Marc Larvie West Springfield HS 1:41.0
8th Tim Kisona Don Bosco Prep 1:42.0
9th Kevin Fink Bishop Ireton 1:43.2
10th Scott Cressman Father Judge 1:45.0
11th Matt Perham Bishop Ireton 1:47.7
Men's Lt. Wt. - 2
Place Name School Time
1st Scott & Dave Fairfield Prep 1:36.8
2nd Ali & Frankie Whiteman & BCC 1:38.7
3rd Connor & Victor DBP 1:43.0
4th Sam & Alec St. Prep 1:44.0
5th Tie Tyler & Luke DBP 1:48.0
5th Tie Kurt & Chris DBP 1:48.0
7th Justin & Mark DBP 1:49.4
8th Tie Mathew & Tim Don Bosco Prep 1:50.0
8th Tie Adrian & Alex BCC HS 1:50.0
10th Marc & Michael West Springfield HS 1:51.0
10th Max & Ethan Biethesda Chevy Chase 1:51.0
12th Jack & Aiden WT Woodson 1:51.6
13th Brian & Jay WSHS 1:52.0
14th Forest & Jon   1:53.0
Men's Hy. Wt. - 2
Place Name School Time
1st Ethan & Nick Archbishop Carroll 1:36.0
2nd Josh & Kirk FPHS 1:40.5
3rd Nick & Tim Don Bosco Prep 1:46.0
4th Scott & Frank Father Judge 1:47.0
5th Jeremy & Christian &nsbp; 2:12.0
Women's Div.3 Lt. Wt.
Place Name School Time
1st Marriana Malaluso SUNY Geneseo 2:10.0
Women's Div. 1 Hy. Wt.
Place Name School Time
1st Sarah Baselovic Ohio University 1:52.0
Women's Div. 3 Hy. Wt.
Place Name School Time
1st Jen Walpole SUNY Geneseo 1:44.0
2nd Big Sack RIT 1:57.0
Men's Div.1 Lt. Wt.
Place Name School Time
1st Ben King Smith U of Buffalo 1:44.0
Men's Div.3 Lt. Wt.
Place Name School Time
1st Ethan Habel Washington U 1:51.0
Men's Div.3 Hy. Wt.
Place Name School Time
1st Justin Carter RIT 1:30.0
2nd Kevin Yedid Emory 1:31.0
3rd Adam Rokicki U of Binghamton 1:34.0
4th Jeff Arnot U of Binghamton 1:36.0
Men's Div.3 Hy. Wt. Pairs
Place Name School Time
1st Chris & Dave RIT 1:34.0

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *